Remedy

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
26 February 2019

brothers,

now a days Name of Petitioner as well Respondent of petition filed in family court has not been given even online status of petition in online site of e.court.

In this scenario, like to know the solution/remedy to keep the watch on the movement of petition through online if one has only name of petitioner/respondent and no other details regarding petition.

regards.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
28 February 2019

Dear Sir,
You have to ask somebody to visit the concerned Court and physically verify the records and get certified copies of the petition so that you can know about full name and addresses of parties. Usually except High Court all Lower Court Websites discloses only single names without address of the parties.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu