Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Release bond



Please Wait ..

Release bond (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : shraddhawagle1@gmail.com
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 23:37

My father, along with his mother and elder sister was an old tenant of a building since 1935 which was reconstructed on 8th march 1985. An agreement was signed between the builder,owner & tenants. After the death of his mother & sister , in march 2009, the society was formed. Now the society is asking him to execute a release bond and to pay the stamp duty on that release bond. then only society can admit him as a member of the society. is the execution of release bond necessary? is there any other option available?




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 April 2012 at 00:09

Dear Querist
it is depend on the bye-laws of the society.
feel free to call



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 May 2012 at 16:49

Nothing left to be added.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: