Registry of document.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 November 2017

Respected Sir,
It is intimated that the bank has asked for registry of document in Joint (wife and husband) and individual. According to govt. of India instructions it is intimated that Subsidy on home amounting to Rs. 2.50 lacs is effective only if the purchaser have no property in any place in India and an Affidavit is also furnished by the purchaser.

I am a Govt. employee the exemption of tax upto Rs. 1.50 lacs in Individual but in joint registry then half tax rebate upto Rs. 75, 000/- is applicable only in joint case. Best option for Registry Joint or Individual because I have two daughters. Please advise.




Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
14 November 2017

Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Registry-of-document--662016.asp



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics