Registering a contempt of court at c.a.t

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
09 January 2019

Hello sir, I have registered an application at CAT Banglore regarding an appointment last year against ESIC. On November 2018 court has ordered that the appointment should be done within one month period from the date of issuance of the order. The deadline was finished on December 22, 2018, and no appointment order issued yet. Due to the repeated inquiry at ESIC regional office, I came to know that they are planning to put a writ petition at Karnataka High court. But there is no official communication received regarding that. So I request your expert opinion regarding the filing of contempt of court at C.A.T or any other legal opinion in this case


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
10 January 2019

Consult the councel for the next course of action.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
13 January 2019

File a contempt case before same CAT (Banglore) and caveat petition before Karnataka High Court through your lawyer.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
21 January 2019

They still have time to file appeal to High Court



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu