Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Regarding recruitement group c in state



Please Wait ..

Regarding recruitement group c in state (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : aloktyagi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 17 July 2012 at 01:43

can any 1 please tell me that whether or not d board conducting the exam for the recruitement of group c post can remove/not apply the minimum qualifying marks as mentioned in d relevent recruitement rules ...as in notification they hav'nt mentioned d minimum qualifying marks.....and the final list prepared shows the cut off lower den d minimum qualifying marks prescribed in d relevant recruitement rules.....will be really thankful to u

in notification dere was no minimum qualifying marks criteria.......but in recruitement rules it was 40 marks.....and d candidates were selected by getting marks less den 40 also.....so is dis act permissiable under law ????....



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: