Regarding political party content writers

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
18 May 2017

Hi All,

Can a central government employee play the role of content writer for any political party (regional political party) ?


1)What does the rule say ? any idea ?

2)Still its not sure whether the regional political party will give any money for content writing or not. Can a central government employee play that role ?




Guest (Expert)
18 May 2017

Discuss the real problem, if you face any, instead of an academic query.

Susmita (Expert)
18 May 2017

KINDLY, DO NOT INQUIRE VOGUS. BEFORE QUERY GO THROUGH INTO RULES...

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
19 May 2017

NO NO
Not allowed.

Ram Prasad (Querist)
19 May 2017

Thanks sudhir Kumar for your response.

Incase if any one does not want to reply, then don't. Don't increase length of the thread. Let admin decide what to ask In the forum.

Last time I had a unforgettable experience with a so called expert who spent all the time to fight with other experts rather than sharing views on the query.

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
19 May 2017

No government employee has right to act in content writing for any political party

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
19 May 2017

No is the reply.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu