Regarding issuance of share certificate

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
19 June 2017

Hello Sir,
ONe of Our Soceity Members as per Regd Sale Deed a Private Limited Co for 5Commerciall Unit.We had already issued 5 Share Certificte in the Name of the Co.Now the Member Requsted that please issue Share Certifciate in the name of Directors.Is it Possible? If possible is there any transfer fee applicable.Please advice me.

With regardsm
I.Mohan

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 



Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
19 June 2017

Sale deed is in the name of company, share certificate need to be issued in the name of company.

Kumar Doab (Expert)
19 June 2017

Entrust the matter to a very able of unshakable repute and integrity specializing in such/civil matters and well versed with local rules/laws, engaged by society.


The counsel would know fee if any applicable.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics