Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Regarding first agm of private company



Please Wait ..

Regarding first agm of private company (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : kaushla

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 11:22

Dear Sir;
Pls give me your guidance.thier is one of the newly incorporated company dated 05/01/2010 & company wants to file annual return and balance sheet for the financial year ending 31.03.2010.im confused with date of first AGM.i took the AGM 04/10/2010, and due date 31.12.2010, is that right?




Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 12:19

9 months to be count on 31/03/2010 as per section 210. So,First AGM could be held upto 31/12/2010.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 12:22

i agree with Mr.Shah.



Expert : sankar narayanan

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 13:08

yes Mr shalish shah given correct advise ,



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 14:12

Agree with Shri Shailseh Kr. Shah.



Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 17:11

yes, ido agree experts query reply



Author : kaushla

Posted On 30 September 2011 at 17:29

Thankfull to all experts.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: