Regarding f.d.p

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 May 2019

sir i have applied for F.DP proceeding the fat is it is a 150 acree plot and after survery i have taken the posession of the property, however my opposite clients disputed it and another survey was done and submitted to court mean while after arugemts all the objections was removed and the judge ahs ordered to file for final decree, i wanted to ask can i ask for the portion that i am in posession fo it, since i am the only one who asked for my 1./3rd share rest of the two parters are contesting it and havent asked for thier share as a first preference can i ask for the part i am cultivating , is there any cooing off period like 60 days to draw the f.d.p


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
14 May 2019

Vague information can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
It would be advisable to consult your lawyer for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu