Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Regading sale deed



Please Wait ..

Regading sale deed (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : singaravelan.j
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 12:49

Dear Sir,

A reistered sale deed registered under 47A of area 2349 sq.ft and also with building area of fully in 2349 sq.ft with two floors,but in sale deed it is marked as land of 2349 sq.ft but the building is only 600 sq.ft in ground floor and no upper floors.whether the sale deed is legaly valid




Expert : S Jadhav 98336 98330
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 June 2012 at 17:38

This is a major error in the sale deed. Please make a correction deed if it is recent.

S Jadhav



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 17:02

No get the same corrected.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: