Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Reg judgement copy



Please Wait ..

Reg judgement copy (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : bala
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 05:20

I HAVE LOST JUDGEMENT COPY 30 YEARS BACK JUDGEMENT,NOW I DONT KNOW THE DETAILS,HOW CAN I APPLY FOR THE NEW COPY WITHOUT KNOWING THE CASE NUMBER,PLS ADVICE




Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 13:15

whose judgement, what is the matter , what court , need all details. without how we found.



Expert : JANAK RAJ VATSA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 21:20

subject matter of dispute, name of the judge who delivered the judgement, name of your advocate, date of judgement, are additional details if you can gather a few of them ,then possible to retrieve from the court registry


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: