|
| This query is : Resolved
|
Author :
Ashok Kumar
Posted On 07 June 2012 at 15:45
|
Dear Sir,
I had booed a plot at Bhiwadi ( Rajasthan) with Dreamland cloniser pvt ltd , their office is in Noida.
There year latter when we saw no progress on project we asked for refund, and submitted all required documents for refund, now another three year have been passed but till date I have not recd my refund instead of several with in their office at Noida. pls advise what to do.
|
|
|
Expert :
ajay sethi
Posted On 07 June 2012 at 15:47
|
issue legal notice . file complaint before consumer forum for deficency in service . have you received any reply from said company ? have they sought time for refund or completion of project ?
|
|
|
Expert :
sankar narayanan
Posted On 07 June 2012 at 16:42
|
Is any assurance given by writting. Whie book it. If then you issue legal notice . If not then very dificullt to get refund. Any hw try. It
|
|
|
Expert :
Shonee Kapoor
Posted On 20 June 2012 at 13:52
|
You can go for consumer court after issuing a legal notice.
Regards,
Shonee Kapoor harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
|
|
|
|
|
|
 Previous
 Next |
|
You need to be the querist or
approved
Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .
Click here to login (
) now
|
|
|