Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Redevolopment of cooperative group housing societies



Please Wait ..

Redevolopment of cooperative group housing societies (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : A Chatterjee
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 01:15

My querries are specifically meant for the group housing societies in Delhi.

Q 1. Like in Mumbai, can the housing Societies in Delhi also go for redevelopment?

Q 2. If yes, how and where can I find the detail procedures?

Q 3. Is there any legal expert in Delhi who could guide us?

Q 4. Is/are there any Housing Society in Delhi which is/are already under the process of Redevelopment?

I will be highly obliged if the above querries are answered at your earliest possible.

Regards
a chatterjee




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 09:10

Dear Querist
This type of the society comes under the cooperative group housing societies act and it's depend on the bye laws of the society.
find the attachment and read a common Bye-laws of the society.
Feel free to call



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 09:11

Dear Querist
This type of the society comes under the cooperative group housing societies act and it's depend on the bye laws of the society.
find the attachment and read a common Bye-laws of the society.
Feel free to call



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 12:55

Nothing left to be added.

Delhi co-op societies can also go for redevelopment. No bar as such.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: