Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Redev property



Please Wait ..

Redev property (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : pooja dedhia
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 June 2012 at 23:20

the builder has to get the IOD FOR GOING TO redevelopment of the project.
what is the importance of the IOD?
IS IT ALWYAS IN STANDARD FORM?
WHO ISSUED IOD TO WHOM?
IS IT ISSUED TO THE ORIGINAL LANDLORD OR REDEVELOPER ?
IS IT MANDATORY TO MENTION THE SANCTION THE FLOOR?
IF THE SANCTION LETTER CONTAIN THE PERMISSION OF 7 FLOOR AND HE SALE THE FLAT AT 16 TO BUYER IN SUCJ\H A CASE HOW CAN BUYER PROTEC T HIS INTEREST?
WHAT ARE THE CLUASE ARE TO BE MENTION IN THE MOU?

WHAT R THE CALUSE TO BE MENTIONED TO SECURE THE EARNEST MONEY PAID AT THE VARIOUS STAGES OF THE COMPELATION OF THE FLOOR?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: