Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Recording of evidence by commissioner



Please Wait ..

Recording of evidence by commissioner (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Vijay Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 22:30

In a civil case proceeding where a commissioner is appointed by the court under Order 18 Rule 4 CPC, the documents admitted into evidence are to be signed by him.

What designation he should write below his signature/initials?




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 10:09

Dear Vijay
He should write commissioner appointed by court/appointed commissioner.

Feel free to call



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 23 May 2012 at 11:59

No more to add.



Expert : dev kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 May 2012 at 13:22

"Local Commissioner" of course & nothing else.He has to submit the statement etc to the Court which appointed him Local Commissioner.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 08:59

"Local Commissioner"

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: