Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Receiving threatening directly and in directly



Please Wait ..

Receiving threatening directly and in directly (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : bsundar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 June 2012 at 20:40

Hi

Im working in MNC in Chennai. im receiving the threatning calls from the colic where he left the organisation prev week

The problem starts my team leader female and my colic as mentioned had a illegal relation ship with her.. thus he was given more freedom in the team she started supporting and given more liberty he misused it and annoying things happening in floor itself and all in our team was felling so bad so we all straightly went to HR said all these things they told all action will taken and we also given the written complaint against them it got proved also

Then they have warned them and all things going fine for some days ….
one fine day she caught with her husband of her affairs he take her cell and called all the office co workers and confirmed the affairs and he told that she would not come to office ...we are happy and thought problem were solved

After 10 days she managed to come to office and started doing some ridiculousness things she complaint all the team members fakely in management and this also proved as false they did some deletions of data and unwanted things anyhow they caught to HR and they both were warned and told to put the PAPER

My problem is they both thought that i only called her husband and told all about affair and also complained in office im receiving threatening calls in office land line as “ ill beat u" ill spoil your life coz you only i came to this situation blah blah he has some back ground so im felling so fear sinwce I dint do any thing wrong I was getting all these things

i don’t have any physical strength and mental strength to face since father was heart patient and more family sister problem


Please help me and give the remedy or advice and please bare my English






Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 June 2012 at 21:34

lodge police complaint in respect of these thretening calls .

also inform your office in writing about these telephonic calls . record these converstaions



Expert : PARTHA P BORBORA
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 June 2012 at 23:04

go to the nearest police station and submit an FIR. POLICE will investigate the case.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 13:46

Lodge police complaint in the nearest police station.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: