Re: treatment of transfer of assets to employee

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
24 June 2019

Dear Team,

Can you please suggests whether transfer I am transferring Laptop to my employee at the relieving as full and final settlement, since the same laptop is fully depreciated in my books. Is there any part is taxable.

Regards
Ram.


Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
25 June 2019

Vague query without relevant information posted by an anonymous author.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu