Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Re-conversion



Please Wait ..

Re-conversion (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : SANDEEP KUMAR
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 August 2012 at 22:49

A muslim wife, who was a Hindu before marriage, leaves her muslim husband due to his bad habits and starts living separately. Later on she re-converts herseelf as a Hindu because of her faith in Hinduism. Within how much time legally she should

1. Inform her husband formally about her re-conversion.

2. File case for getting divorce from her husband from the date of her re-conversion to Hinduism






Expert : Sudhir Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 21:48

multiples threads on the same issue



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 19 August 2012 at 22:49

a bad way to deal with us then!!


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: