Re-appeal to the tribunal judgement

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 January 2018

I went to the Tribunal 17 years ago and its decision was negative to me then appealed to the high court and after passing 10 years dismissed my W.P. I.e, total period for urged justice in the courts is 15 years .After passing 9 years,,now,shall I apply to the same Tribunal questioning the same old judgment to modify the decision and to pass re-orders against the matter?


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 January 2018

are you serious or just joking.

sriram (Querist)
13 January 2018

Pl. answer to my query which is modified.

sriram (Querist)
13 January 2018

The old Tribunal in its decision until and unless the G.O. is in force no relief can be granted neither direction to the respondents.Now, the G.O. is not in force,why don't I approach to the Tribunal to consider the dismissed judgment. Is it not a proper way of legal approach?

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
13 January 2018

You are bound by the judgement in writ petition and you cannot go back to tribunal.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 January 2018

you are putting a riddle.

You have not been able to convey anything worth forming a view.

JIGYASU: Legal Analyst (Expert)
13 January 2018

Instead of taking additional headache better forget the episode.

sriram (Querist)
13 January 2018

Then,shall I approach to the Supremecourt against the impunged order passed by the Tribunal and by submitting condonation delay petition.

Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
13 January 2018

You can do so if you have extra money to feed lawyers.

The given facts (except if vial facts are hidden by you) do indicate no chance.

sriram (Querist)
14 January 2018

Thankyou very much to you all experts for sharing and guidance reg. my query.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
15 January 2018

Nothing more to add.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu