Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Rajiv gandhi college of intellectual property law



Please Wait ..

Rajiv gandhi college of intellectual property law (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : AV ABHISHIEK
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 May 2012 at 20:28

I am an engineer graduate in cse & came across IPR courses offered by IIT-kgp ,its a 3 year course and is according to bar council of India.I want to now the job prospects of an IPR grad ,I have no experience as of now but will it inhibit my future prospects in any way .Any other insight will also be appreciated

Cheers,

Abhishiek




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 May 2012 at 22:31

intellectual property law is an up coming field . a number of firms are specialising in protection of IPR .

but since you are already a qualified enginner why dont you work as engineer . do MTech



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 30 May 2012 at 23:43

It depends on your own interest.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: