Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Taxation > REVENUE STAMP ON CASH PAYMENT EXCEEDING RS. 5000



Please Wait ..


REVENUE STAMP ON CASH PAYMENT EXCEEDING RS. 5000 (Taxation)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 30 June 2011 at 19:07

DEAR SIR ,

I WANT TO KNOW WHETHER COMPANY HAS ANY SOLUTION TODAY IF COMPANY HAS NOT AFFIXED REVENUE STAMP ON CASH PAYMENT EXCEEDING RS. 5000 FROM JAN TO MARCH 2011.
IF YES SO HOW CAN IT DO.




Expert : A V Vishal

Posted On 30 June 2011 at 20:18

You have to affix it at the designated spot and cross/cancel it.



Author : Anonymous

Posted On 30 June 2011 at 20:38

sorry sir i have conveyed wrong message to u & thank u for your reply for my question


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics