Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > REGARDING - PATTA,CHITTA,ADANGAL COPY



Please Wait ..


REGARDING - PATTA,CHITTA,ADANGAL COPY (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Open


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 29 March 2011 at 18:14

I HAVE PROPERTY AT PALLIKARANAI,CHENNAI - IN 3 TO 4 FAMILY MEMBERS NAME.
I HAVE APPLIED FOR PATTA,CHITTA,ADANGAL COPY
AFTER SUBDIVISON. MORE THEN 6 TO 7 MONTHS PASSED BUT YET THEY ARE NOT ISSUING THE SAME EVEN AFTER REGULAR FOLLOW UP BY VISITS AND PHONE CALLS TO VAO AND THASILDAR. THEY WERE CONVINSED IN ALL THE WAYS. EVEN THEN THE ARE DODGING. PLEASE INFORM WHAT IS THE OTHER WAY TO PROCEED.USALLY THEY USE TO CLEAR MAXIMUM 2 TO 3 MONTHS.THEY ARE GOING ON WITH VARIOUS EXCUSES.FESITVALS, RAIN, LEAVE, TRANSFERS, DISTRIBUTIONS ETC.. AND NOW VOTING.
do we have any rights to demand ?



Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics