R&b department has vanished my land at kollampalle village

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
13 August 2019

Sir, as per my old passbook (Agriculture), I am supposed to have 3 Acres 6 Guntas of Agricultural land at Kollampalle village, Narayanpet (Mandal & District), Telangana.
However, to my utter surprise, found that the 5 Gunta land is missing from my new passbook (after online entry). Now, i have only 3 Acres 1 Gunta land in my new passbook.
On the same, approached my Mandal Office on 22.Jun.2019 located at Narayanpet & met VRO. He has expressed his doubt stating the so-called 5 Gunta land might have gone under Road construction by R&B department. Moreover, VRO is clueless about the exact reason behind such deviations.
So far, approached my Mandal Revenue Officer (MRO), Collector, Roads & Building Ministry, Revenue Ministry, Chief Minister Office & at last Minister for Road Transport & Highways of India.
To my mere surprise, all the above mentioned officials were either neglecting my concern or in sleeping mode.
Almost, 30-days passed till date & no one is bothered to at least reply a courtesy mail or a call. ITS SIMPLY PATHETIC AND DISGUSTING.
PLS SUGGEST, HOW TO GET THE THINGS DONE


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
13 August 2019

Ji, submit application to the MRO/Tahsildar concered by marking copy to the RDO concerned and District Collector concerned using RTI.

P. Venu (Expert)
14 August 2019

The reasons for variation of area ought to be available from the mutation entries.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu