Quite job without prior notice

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 June 2019

How can I quite a job without notice? My contract sayes that they will hold my salary for one month if I quit without notice. I want to quit on the second day of work. As I don't like job ..What will happen? Will I have to pay money.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
09 June 2019

You can dscuss with the HR and request sympethetical view in your case.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
10 June 2019

Stop attending the job and let them do as per company policy, nothing can be done/ advised in given facts.

SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert)
10 June 2019

I agree with Dr. Vashistha they cannot do anything if you stop attending the job.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu