Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Query related to property act of limitation



Please Wait ..

Query related to property act of limitation (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Gavin.....
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 00:05

What is the Act of limitation for property.Can it be relaxed on special grounds?




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 07:15

Limitation act is applicable on all civil matter.



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 08:00

You have not mentioned the facts related to your property. Until you clearly mention the facts, no definite reply can be given to you. Limitation of 30 years is in case of lease, it is 12 years in case of adverse possession, it is 3 years in case of sale etc. so no purpose shall be served if the experts go on providing you the situations and limitation act applicable thereto. You should come with your own situation.



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 13:56

Vague query/

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 14:19

Incomplete query.



Author : Gavin.....
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 14:33

I got the answer to my query.Thank you LCI panel of lawyer experts :)



Author : Gavin.....
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 June 2012 at 15:19

Thank You.............................................


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: