Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Corporate Law > Pvt ltd company partner resignation



Please Wait ..



Pvt ltd company partner resignation (Corporate Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Anonymous

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 22:46



Hello We are pvt ltd co. with 3 partners
One of the partners hv suddenly send the resignation without clearing his outstanding money dues n without clearing other work commitments. He has evn stopped coming to office... What action can be taken in this regard
Thanks


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 17:12


Click to Talk

no reply 2 aq.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 19:51



No reply to query from an author who is anonymous.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 04:56



Aq.No reply.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics