Purchased land acqusited by owner without notices.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
15 May 2019

Hello sir,
Please help me regarding this case :
The land was purchased in the year 2000 and is still in my father name till 2016. Now i come to know that the land owner registered the purchased land in his name without any prior notices nor any information from court or any body. 4-5 farmers also purchased land same owner their land also acquired by him illegally. When we ask for why he is doing so he said he want to sell this to other party. The owner is an advocate also.

As we don't know what to do regarding this please help me.


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
24 May 2019

Dear Sir,
You may approach Civil Court seeking title to the said land on the basis of registered document standing in the name of your father and also seek setting aside subsequent sale deeds and other entries.

Please mark “LIKE” if satisfied by my answer.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu