Purchase of agriculture land

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 February 2019

Can a pvt Ltd co. Pay consideration and purchase agriculture land in agents name Maharashtra


kavksatyanarayana (Expert)
07 February 2019

Already replied. the answer is NO.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
08 February 2019

Any sec of act to confirm

P. Venu (Expert)
09 February 2019

What is the real issue? What are the facts?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
09 February 2019

One of my friend is director want to purchase agriculture land ,payment will be given by company but title to be registered in directors name whether it will be legally as per company act ,companies land ,as per u answer is no, hence can he make MoU with agent to purchase land in agent name and payment will be done by company



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu