Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Property transfer



Please Wait ..

Property transfer (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Jidnyesh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 16:34

Dear,

What is the process to transfer the ancestor property on heir account?

Which documents required for it? If ancestor live/dead then?

For both agri. land and house/plot?

Regards,








Expert : Devajyoti Barman
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 10 July 2012 at 17:02

Please engage an advocate. It is a lengthy process and types are various like sale, gift, lease, Will, family settlement etc.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 14 July 2012 at 07:58

In the life time of ancestor it may one among several already demonstrated by Mr.Barman.

After the death of ancestor by MUTATION application to be moved before Tehsildar/SDM
for agri properties and before gram panchayat or municipal corporation for house or abadi properties.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 July 2012 at 11:02

agree with experts


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: