Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Legal Documents > Property related



Please Wait ..

Property related (Legal Documents)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : pankaj mahajan

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:00

Dear sir,

My self pankaj mahajan, I am staying at kalyan

Sir i want to buy a new consutruted chawl room so befor buying chawl room which doc. i would like check and builder sold that property on notary basis is it legel are not?????

chawl room land are not NA plot ,second one power of athornty made by land (singl) owner and builder and this land under grampanchayat

kindly pls advise to me i would like go head are not

I waiting for your valuble advise




Expert : bhagwat patil

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:18

You will not get legal title of the room,you will get the possession only,if this is sufficient for your purpose you can proceed.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:44

repeated query which has already been replied.



Author : pankaj mahajan

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 11:55

thank for your suggestion but patil sir in futur like after six year i will ragister of that property

i think if tital are not clear in this property not register in govt dept(sub-ragiter offic) am i correct sir????..



Author : pankaj mahajan

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 14:18

i am waiting for reply sir



Expert : Rajeev Kumar

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 17:06

Repeated query



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 21 February 2012 at 20:26

You have already been replied so what is use to raise similar query again and again.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: