Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Property dispute



Please Wait ..

Property dispute (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : sajid
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 04:44

Respected Sirs/Madam, We are not able to forward any name to take posession of a newly build flat after death of father. Due to lack of trust between brother and sisters we submitted objection letters to society committee, builder and BMC not to handover the property to anyone person as they all have rights. But our concern is what can be done if they still hand over to any one. Is it possible ask BMC to seal the property until the dispute is over and how? Because we don,t trust the corrupt committee members. Pls advice, thank you.




Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 08:12

Get court order STAY & INJUNCTION ON POSSESSION , as u have right. Def builder, proposed Society & BMC.
Most Probably, builder will handover possession to Society with your father as owner. Builder too, cannot keep it pending.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 09:16

Dear Sajid
Agree with Mr.Shroff



Expert : Chanchal Nag Chowdhury
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 11:41

Obtain an order of injunction from the local civil court.



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 May 2012 at 14:41

if you keep pn fighting among yourself it will be years before you get any result .

it is better that all legal heirs shoukd come together have flat transferred in the names of legal heirs and then sell off the property



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 31 May 2012 at 19:31

Endorse the views of Ld. Shroff.


Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: