Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Property case in cidco



Please Wait ..



Property case in cidco (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Nilesh Nagare

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 17:52



Hello , I have purchased a flat in Ulwe,Navi Mumbai in 2013. History of Property : 1) Property was given to two local persons on lease by CIDCO under 12.5% scheme for 60 years. 2) Those two owners sold their ownership to a builder by doing Tri-Party agreement with CIDCO. 3) Builder had completed all construction and also acquired Occupancy Certificate from CIDCO and sold all his flats . 4) Now in 2017 , Sister of those two original Land Owners, has filed a case against them regarding her right in property . And regarding Cancellation of Tri-Party agreement.We also have got the notice from court to be present . 5) I have below document a) Agreement with Builder b) Occupancy Certificate c) Tittle Certificate d) Search Report e) Tri-Party agreement copy f) Final Order to transfer property ownership to Builder by CIDCO. My question is : 1)Why we have received notice from court , as all our document is clear ? 2) Do i have any harm by this notice like loss of my property ? Thanks a lot ..


 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : adv.bharat @ PUNE

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 18:45



As you were the the party to the agreement and at the time of making it you had not taken any consent from them.

It will be decided by the honerable court based on merit of the case.
Will u appreciate this answer by giving like on my LCI profile?



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 19:06



You are having the property now, you are necessary party.

Harm can be assessed after referring full case file.

Discuss in detail with local lawyer.



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 17:02


Click to Talk

take help of local lawyer.



Author : Nilesh Nagare

Posted On 11 January 2017 at 20:38



Thanks all for valuable comments 😊



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 05:12



You are welcome.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics