Promissory note and agreement bond

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
12 February 2019

I recently attened a interview in a private company.Company asked me to submit certificates,blank cheque signed & promissory note before joining,so I agreed and signed but i didn't sign in agreement bond to work in the company.now i dont want to join in the company but the company is threatening me to pay money to return all my certificates and signed papers.
What should i do now to get back my certificates and papers?


N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
12 February 2019

A Police Complaint in detail would fetch the remedy

Adv. Yogen Kakade (Expert)
12 February 2019

Send a legal notice or approach office of Labour commissioner of your District.

Adv. Yogen Kakade
juryconincorporation@gmail.com
www.juryconn.in



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu