Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Proforma of petition under order 21, rule 11(2) of c.p.c.



Please Wait ..


Proforma of petition under order 21, rule 11(2) of c.p.c. (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : YOGESH KUMAR

Posted On 18 November 2012 at 14:34

A DELHI COURT HAS DECREED IN FAVOUR OF THE PLAINTIFF, BUT THE DEFENDANT HAS NOT MADE THE PAYMENT AS PER THE ORDER AND HAS ALSO NOT APPEALED THE ORDER FOR THE LAST THREE MONTHS.

I HAVE BEEN GIVEN TO UNDERSTAND THAT PETITION SHOULD BE FILED UNDER ORDER 21, RULE 11 (2) OF THE C.P.C. FOR EXECUTION OF THE DECREE. I, HEREBY REQUEST YOU TO KINDLY PROVIDE ME A PROFORMA OF THE PETITION TO BE FILED, ALONG WITH ALL OTHER NECESSARY DOCUMENTS TO BE FILED. IF POSSIBLE, PROVIDE THE SOURCE (BOOK) OR FROM WEBSITE, FROM WHERE THE SAME CAN BE DOWNLOADED, OR SEND THE PDF FILE AT: computers.bright@gmail.com

THANKS IN ADVANCE.







Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 18 November 2012 at 16:53

CIvil Proedure Code . go through the provisions . formats would be available in CPC .




Expert : V R SHROFF

Posted On 18 November 2012 at 18:53

Better, Let Professionals do it, as ultimately u hv to hire Advocate to file Regular Darkhast,[R.D.] Execution Decree IN Civil Court of ur Jurisdiction.



Expert : Devajyoti Barman

Posted On 18 November 2012 at 20:00

Yes, if you are not an advocate then engage one. It is the job of a professional not the layman.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 18 November 2012 at 23:07

Performas are given in the handbook on CPC so take help of those books.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics