Procedure 2 claim amount[desputed] deposited in coop court mumbai
AJIT KAWATKAR
(Querist) 21 April 2013
This query is : Open
as per interim order I as respondent deposited the desputed amount in co op court in Mumbai in 2003 in 2012 desputent socty & respondent agreed to settele issue in which respondent consented to give up the deposited amount to socity. it is said now a days with the ordes of RBI do not issue chq but use ECS option. I would require the procedure & time taken to release the amount.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup