Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Problem regarding double names (urgent)



Please Wait ..

Problem regarding double names (urgent) (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Mahesh Garg
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 04 July 2012 at 23:58

A person named Mr. Rajendra Agarwal and his wife name Seema Agarwal has a son named Rajiv Kumar Agarwal.

Rajiv Kumar Agarwal has one son and one daughter named as:
1) Ankit Singhal - Son
2) Puja Singhal - Daughter

Since Singhal being their Gotra they preferred their children title as "Singhal"
And in their School register father's name is entered as Rajiv Singhal.

Now, bimistakely in the 10th class registration of Puja Singhal her father's name has been entered as Rajiv Kumar Agarwal While it was correctly registered as Rajiv Singhal in case of his son.

Now Mr. Rajiv wants to correct the above complicacy and would like to make an affidavit.

Please guide the procedure and the contents to be typed in the affidavit.

Also study this case and guide whether any problems could arise in future? If yes, then provide solution for the same.


Thanks in Advance




Expert : A V Vishal
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 July 2012 at 00:23

Contact a local advocate


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: