Probation period and confirmed

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 September 2019

Hello Sir,

I was working with organization in which the appointment letter has clause that I will. Be on probation for six month after probation period my employment will be confirmed by written confirmation and my notice period will become of six months post confirmation. Previously it was 1 month.

They send me one email after 7 months stating that you service is confirmed please provide your acceptance. Please feel to ask any query.

And the confirmation letter they send is of any other employee in the attachment.

Do I become confirmed employee now and my notice become 3 months. Or not my np will be considered as one month only.



Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
18 September 2019

I didn't reply of my company email of acceptance

Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
18 September 2019

Better consult lawyer as the circumstances appears unreliable.

KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
19 September 2019

Dear Sir,
You should have returned such letter requesting you send your own employee details.

Dr J C Vashista (Expert)
20 September 2019

@ Mr./Ms Anonymous,
Is it a real story?
If so, show the correspondence to a local prudent lawyer for analyses and guidance.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu