Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Students > Prepration for pcs (j)



Please Wait ..

Prepration for pcs (j) (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : abhishek kumar pandey
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 13:30

Dear Sir/Madam,
kindly inform and advice me that how to i prepare for pcs(j)and which books and materials are helpfull for me,
plz suggest me some books related pcs(j)exam.
i am eagerly waitting for your responce,

Thanks And Rregards
Abhishek Pandey




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 13:42

Try pooling resources with your peers who are doing the same prepration.

Not one book/ set of books is enough.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 13:43

what is PCS?



Author : abhishek kumar pandey
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 14:04

Thanks for your reply,
stil i am waitting for name of books and concern metarials

thanks and regards
abhishek pandey



Expert : PS Dhingra, dcgroup1962@gmail.
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 14:26

Dear Abhishek,

You have not replied to the query of Shri Ajay Sethi. By PCS, do you intend to say "Provincial Civil Services" or "Punjab Civil Services"?



Author : abhishek kumar pandey
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 14:38

Dear sir i mean public service commission (Judisry) uttar pradesh



Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 14:46

No response from the querist yet.



Author : abhishek kumar pandey
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 15:23

Dear sir i mean public service commission (Judisry) uttar pradesh



Expert : sankar narayanan
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 05 April 2012 at 17:07

That you have to approach the best book seller they will guide you r find it by website



Expert : Shailesh Kr. Shah
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 April 2012 at 11:01

Dear Mr. Abhishek,

Please correct full form PCS(J). It is "Provincial Civil Services (Judicial)".
not a public service commission (Judisry).



Author : abhishek kumar pandey
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 07 April 2012 at 11:05

Thanx sir..


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: