Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Pre trial preparation



Please Wait ..


Pre trial preparation (Criminal Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Adv M.D.Azhar

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 10:34

what is pre-trial preparation of an offence?
And how the memorendum of appeal should be written if lower court dismissed the suit?




Expert : Nadeem Qureshi 9953809956

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 11:14

Dear Azhar
it is a acedmic query, it's depend on the facts and circumstances of the cases.
feel free to call



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 12:12

Purely academic query.



Expert : ajay sethi

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 12:18

academic query



Expert : Shonee Kapoor

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 14:38

Academic query again.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : PARTHA P BORBORA

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:59

What does it mean by pri trial preparation? In trial is not completed question of appeal does not arise at all. Your query is self contradictory.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics