LCI Learn: New courses launched! Advanced Certification in Companies Act, 2013
×
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Civil Law > Powers of a civil judge



Please Wait ..


Powers of a civil judge (Civil Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : kk

Posted On 20 November 2013 at 12:53



Need Advice.
Can Administrative Civil Judge cum Addl.Rent Controller of Delhi exercise powers of a Civil Judge in a case of Addl Rent Controller.Pls. help

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 20 November 2013 at 13:37


Click to Talk

check from concerned court of ur state.



Expert : Nadeem Qureshi

Posted On 20 November 2013 at 13:48


Click to Talk

Read the sections of DRCA



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 20 November 2013 at 15:59



Academic query.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 20 November 2013 at 22:53



Yes is the sole reply to your query though the same is an academc.



Author : kk

Posted On 29 November 2013 at 17:17



Need Advice.
Can Administrative Civil Judge cum Addl.Rent Controller of Delhi exercise powers of a Civil Judge in a case of Addl Rent Controller.Pls. help


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics