Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Possession not reecieved after registration



Please Wait ..

Possession not reecieved after registration (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Robin goswami
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 June 2012 at 07:29

sir,i purchased & registered a plot in Guwahati on May 2011.Owner told he will give possession after a month as his big plot's some portion is occupied by his near by plot owner,for that he has even given an application too in Guwahati revenue office.Now its 1 year the possession is still not given as he says his plots boundary is still not clear,pls suggest me a remed & help me out .
thanks & regards
Rabindra Goswami.




Expert : M.Sheik Mohammed Ali
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 June 2012 at 09:51

you may make either police complaint or eviction of the owner through civil suit. and specific performance



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 June 2012 at 12:48

issue legal notice to seller . move consumer forum for deficency in service and ask for refund of money with interest , alsos eek compensation



Expert : sanjeev murthy desai
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 08 June 2012 at 13:13

File suit for possession



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 20 June 2012 at 11:46

File for a suit of possession.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: