Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Others > Please give guidance



Please Wait ..

Please give guidance (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : vinoth kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 21:50

dear sir,

i constructed my house under the limitation of area, i provided ventilation for the building, but the house owner who is residing back f my house saying that my relations are seeing their bathroom through the ventilation. but this is not happened, even the ventilation is fixed top of the building, the person also cannot use stool to see, like wise the ventilation is fixed. the house owner who is residing back of my house giving troubles. i even talk to the panchayat leaders, but the leaders are also supporting. please give guidance.




Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 22:48

consult a architect .



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 23:15

You can get it fixed by some architect by making some minor alteration.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 23:16

It is true that you cannot intervene in the privacy of any other person and you should get constructed your ventilation so as not to create problem for the neighbour.



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 07:16

It might be so angled that from there bathroom the view of your room via ventilation might be visible making them to believe that a peeping from your side offends their privacy.

Request them to visit your room to have the view of their bath room; else better cool off the boils by closing it.



Expert : Deepak Nair
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 25 April 2012 at 10:27

Yes. let them come and verify themselves.

Further, it is their obligation to screen their bathroom. No ventilators/windoes can be left open to see inside.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 27 April 2012 at 09:13

THE VIEWS OF SHRI PRABHAKARJI IS VERY PRACTICAL, AND COST NOTHING. LET THEM COME & SEE THRU YOUR VENTILATION, LET THEM CONFIRM, NOTHING CAN BE SEEN.

Invite Panchayat members to verify this.
It solves the Problem
Next choice is Architect, which costs.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: