Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Family Law > Please advice



Please Wait ..

Please advice (Family Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 19:14

Dear Sir/Madam,


I was mary in feb 2009. after that many dispute with us.most of the time my wife stay with there parents.

Now last 6 months she is not with me.

My question: If she lie complaints against us like dowry or DV. So will arrest or we got the information first.

Regards





Expert : R.K Nanda
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 19:45

Take AB from court.



Author : Singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 22 May 2012 at 20:23

Dear Sir,


thanks.

Sir, Want to know, we not get any information before that from court or police. Or we directly arrested. id she complaints against us.

Regards





Expert : Rajeev Kumar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 22:07

First get the information from the court whether any complaint is lodged against you then act accordingly. Police can arrest you any time without warrant if the complaint is lodged.



Expert : V R SHROFF
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 22:11

if she filec 498 comp. you can be arrested with your family members. be prepared for ab



Expert : ajay sethi
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 28 May 2012 at 22:18

i would advise you to have confernece will local lawyer immediatedly . explain the complete facts of your case . he can advise you to safegaurd your interests



Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 01 June 2012 at 09:09

Join http://forum.498a.org/ and start attending local SIFF meetings.

Don't file RCR.

If you think that undersigned can be of any help, feel free to get in touch.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: