Picture privacy

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
31 October 2017

Is it legal to capture pictures of government vehicles such as police vehicles, fire fighters. Which work in public areas. And to capture government officials?


Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
31 October 2017

No advice from me to an author who is anonymous.

You can post the query in fresh thread with your identity and material facts.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
31 October 2017

First the Child should define Anonymous

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
31 October 2017

Dear author.Nothing wrong or illegal in it unless and other wise it is done with some suspicious motive please

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
01 November 2017

AS per my opinion capturing pictures of government vehicles such a Government public verhicles plying on roads such as a police vehicle or van and a firefighter etc as they take rounds to maintain peace in the areas they pass or To stop theft or robbery nothing wrong in FireFighting vehicles plying on roads in case of emergency of a fire accident happening somewhere.THere is nothing wrong incapturing pictures of such vehicles as they are not illegal,immoral or opposed to public policy.

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 November 2017

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha,

You are in the habit of giving lectures having vested interests rather to advice in positive way / contribute for the query.

Your single moto is to close this forum.

Probably you may not succeed.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

After coming from school the child should wash him self and have some snacks

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 November 2017

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha,

read dictionary ti know the meaning of anonymous.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

Then should play for a while and sit with its next day's school home work

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

Ti Know - the Child's speech not understandable but still appreciatable

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

The Child should be sent to Good English Tutor please

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 November 2017

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha

You are in the habit of sending regret message after posting comments on expert.

I would not wait regret message from the you again, you can continue with your habit .

May carry on.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

The Child what is there to regret baby

Rajendra K Goyal (Expert)
01 November 2017

I do not require any regret message from any one, it embarrasses me.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

The Child should not get embarrassed for its mistakes

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimha (Expert)
01 November 2017

The Child only regret and reform it self for its mistakes



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

web analytics