Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Business Law > Partnership deed



Please Wait ..

Partnership deed (Business Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : mehul
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:08

In proprietorship firm I, am getting partnership. Pls. guide, which important point should be mention in partnership deed.

regard




Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:30

It would depend upon the terms agreed between partners and also upon law laid in Indian partnership Act.

It would be better for you to visit a local lawyer and discuss the matter get the deed drafted.It is also advisable that after formation you register it with registrar of firms.



Expert : raj kumar makkad
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 24 April 2012 at 18:30

Your query is not clear. However, I think you want to convert your proprietorship firm into a partnership firm.

Do execute and register partnership deed which contains each and every term on mutual consent. It shall be better to avail the service of a local lawyer for framing the deed.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: