Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Intellectual Property Rights > Partition of properties among the family members



Please Wait ..

Partition of properties among the family members (Intellectual Property Rights)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : K. Dansekar
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 15:00

Dear Sir,

1. We have the property for 3 crores,but our family members are not ready for the partition. So, we are ready the apply for the partition suit. But our local lawyer is telling us to pay 10% of the property as per guideline (land)value. In this record different statements have received from the other lawyers.Is it true?

2. If we are not in the position to pay the 10% of the property, what should we do?

3. And also we are not satisfied with the current lawyer shall we look forward for the new lawyer?

Kindly help us to know about the court procedure & fee details for the partition suit and Lawyer fee.





Expert : adv. rajeev ( rajoo )
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 11 August 2012 at 18:16

Regarding court fee and advocates fee you will have to refer your state court fee and suit valuation act.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: