Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Parking issues of a cooperative society



Please Wait ..

Parking issues of a cooperative society (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : dimple

Posted On 04 July 2013 at 15:19

Can a member claim the right to park in a particular parking lot and transfer such parking rights to another member, when neither has he purchased the parking nor the parking has ever been allotted by the MC to any of the members of the Society AND he does not currently own a car??





Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 04 July 2013 at 23:13

he cannot do it.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 04 July 2013 at 23:17

Parking slots can neither be sold nor can be purchased. such transaction is illegal and is liable to be set aside.



Author : dimple

Posted On 05 July 2013 at 10:58

Thank you Sirs.



Expert : prabhakar singh

Posted On 05 July 2013 at 11:05

I too have a similar opinion.Supreme court has already ruled so.



Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On 05 July 2013 at 11:37

Most welcome from your side author.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: