Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Others > Panel lawyer



Please Wait ..

Panel lawyer (Others)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Bishwajit

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 15:01

What are the procedure to become a panel lawyer of a nationalise bank like SBI etc




Expert : M. PIRAVI PERUMAL

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 17:14

There is no specific procedure for becoming panel lawyer, it differs from institution to institution. You send your detailed resume to the official concerned of the institution, in some institution they will call for a discussion and in case of some other institution you have to pursue your case through friends who in the institution for speedy results.



Expert : Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 17:53

apply for that post with yr resume and approach them.



Expert : charudureja

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 18:51

well contacts is the real answer to this. if u have friends at top level in a bank than u can get into panel



Expert : Y V Vishweshwar Rao

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 19:26

it depends on the experience of the advoate , good offices and Relations with the Institutions/Banks etc !

It is , Empanelment of the advocate in bank List of approved Advocates!



Expert : sanjeev murthy desai

Posted On 10 August 2009 at 21:45

repeated question



Expert : ESTHERPRIYA

Posted On 16 August 2009 at 21:05

you must have experience in the field of banking cases



Expert : G.Aravinthan

Posted On 25 April 2010 at 09:00

most of banks and other insurance companies need 7 years of practice in Bar


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :










Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:







web analytics