Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

Search for Lawyers          
    

Home > Experts > Students > PIL



Please Wait ..



PIL (Students)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : jaspreet

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 18:28



Who needs to sign the PIL ....the person who files it or both the person filing it and all others on whose behalf its filed

 

To activate Click to Talk, e-mail at lciconnect@lawyersclubindia.com 





Expert : adv.bharat @ PUNE

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 19:09



Public interst litigation can be filed by aggrived person or any other person on their behalf.



Expert : Rajendra K Goyal

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 19:12



Casual query may not solve the problem, it is better, state material facts and / or discuss with some senior lawyer in the field for guidance, clarify your doubts.



Expert : R.K Nanda

Posted On 10 January 2017 at 21:20


Click to Talk

State real facts.



Expert : Ms.Usha Kapoor

Posted On 12 January 2017 at 05:02



Agree with RK.Goyal.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now







Similar Queries :









Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:









web analytics