Learn about
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 

         
    

Home > Experts > Property Law > Original document lost. patta and ec are available in my name



Please Wait ..

Original document lost. patta and ec are available in my name (Property Law)

Report Abuse
This query is : Resolved


Author : Parthiban
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 20:36

Hi Sir,

I have a propert in chennai,The original documents of it is lost, However i have the patta and EC in my name. How should i proceed to get my original documents, is there any possility on that. Please clarify me.

Parthi
9962166550




Expert : Shonee Kapoor
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 20:42

You can apply for duplicate copy of the same from the local registrar office.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



Expert : prabhakar singh
PRO CHAT CALL

Posted On 15 April 2012 at 22:28

What do you mean by the expression "original documents".If they or registered one or public documents a certified copy can be obtained.


Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now








Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates: